COMELEC Announces List of Satellite Registration Areas in Metro Manila

From Paranaque to Caloocan!

(SPOT.ph) 2019 is election year, and the voter registration period ends on September 29. Thankfully, the Commission of Elections announced on September 6 a comprehensive list of barangays in the National Capital Region where you can register. 

Find out if your barangay has a designated satellite registration area and schedule:

Caloocan City

First District, Barangays 156 to 160

When: September 8
Where: Barangay 156 Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay 169

When: September 14
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay 144

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangays 12

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Las Piñas City

Barangay Pilar

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Makati City

First District, Barangay Bangkal

When: September 7
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Kasilawan

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Palanan

When: September 14
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Magallanes

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Bel-Air

When: September 6
Where: Barangay Hall

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Second District, Barangay Guadalupe Nuevo

When: September 7
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay P.P. Southside

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Pitogo

When: September 14
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay South Cembo

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Cembo

When: September 13
Where: Barangay Hall

Malabon

Barangay Tinajeros

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Baritan

When: September 22
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Longos

When: September 14 to 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Portero

When: September 7 and 23
Where: Barangay Hall

Mandaluyong City

Barangay Plainview

When: September 6
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Namayan

When: September 7
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay New Zaniga

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Poblacion

When: September 13
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Pleasant Hills

When: September 14
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Mauway

When: September 15 and 22
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Addition Hills

When: September 20 to 21
Where: Barangay Hall

Manila City

First District, Barangay 20

When: September 7 to 8
Where: Old Barangay Hall

First District, Barangays 1 to 146

When: September 24 and 29
Where: Tondo Sports Complex

Fourth District, Barangay 585

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Fourth District, Barangay 438

When: September 21 to 22
Where: Barangay Hall

Fourth District, Barangay 566

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

All Barangays of the Fourth District

When: September 22
Where: Mendiola Circle

All Barangays of the Fifth District

When: September 13
Where: De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde

When: September 14
Where: De La Salle University

Marikina City

First District, Barangay Malanday

When: September 1, 8, and 15
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Industrial Valley

When: September 22
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Concepcion Dos

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Parang

When: September 22
Where: Barangay Hall

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Second District, Barangay Marikina Heights

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Muntinlupa City

Barangay Ayala Alabang

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Cupang

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Navotas City

Barangay Dagat-Dagatan

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Tangos South

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Parañaque City

First District, Barangay San Dionisio

When: September 8
Where: Old San Dionisio Gym

Second District, Barangay San Martin de Porres

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Pasay City

Second District, Barangays 162 to 165, 167 to 168, 175 to 177

When: September 8
Where: Malibay Plaza

Second District, Barangays 178 to 182, 184 to 186

When: September 14 to 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Pasig City

First District, Barangay Buting

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Caniogan

When: September 14 to 15
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay San Jose

When: September 22
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Rosario

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Pateros

Barangay San Roque

When: September 9
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Sto. Rosario Silangan

When: September 15
Where: Lexington Village Clubhouse

Quezon City

First District, Barangay Bahay Toro

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Sto. Cristo

When: September 14
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Bagong Pag-asa

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Paang Bundok

When: September 22
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Pag-ibig sa Nayon

When: September 27
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay San Antonio

When: September 5 to 6
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Veterans Village

When: September 7
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Siena

When: September 10
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Paltok

When: September 11
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay St. Peter

When: September 12 to 13
Where: Barangay Hall

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

First District, Barangay Talayan

When: September 17
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Del Monte

When: September 18
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Sto. Domingo

When: September 19
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Sta. Teresita

When: September 20
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Alicia

When: September 24 to 25
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Commonwealth

When: September 13 to 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Bagong Silangan

When: September 6 to 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Second District, Barangay Holy Spirit

When: September 21 to 22
Where: Barangay Hall

Third District, Barangay Pansol

When: September 6
Where: Barangay Hall

Third District, Barangay Socorro

When: September 13 
Where: Barangay Hall

All Barangays of the Third District

When: September 14
Where: SM Cubao Activity Center

Third District, Barangay Bagumbahay

When: September 20
Where: Barangay Hall

Fourth District, Barangay Dona Imelda

When: September 7 to 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Fourth District, Barangay San Martin de Porres

When: September 14 to 15
Where: Barangay Hall

Fourth District, Barangay Obrero

When: September 12 to 13
Where: Barangay Hall

Fourth District, Barangay Central

When: September 10 to 11
Where: Barangay Hall

All Barangays of the Fourth District

When: September 18
Where: University of the Philippines, Palma Hall

Fifth District, Barangay Sta. Lucia

When: September 6 to 7
Where: Barangay Hall

Fifth District, Barangay San Bartolome

When: September 13 to 14
Where: Barangay Hall

Fifth District, Barangay San Agustin

When: September 20 to 21
Where: Barangay Hall

Fifth District, Barangay Capri

When: September 15 to 16
Where: Barangay Hall

Fifth District, Barangay Novaliches Proper

When: September 27 to 28
Where: Barangay Hall

Sixth District, Barangay Balong Bato

When: September 8
Where: Barangay Hall

Sixth District, Barangay Sangandaan

When: September 15
Where: Barangay Hall

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Sixth District, Barangay Central

When: September 27 to 29
Where: Quezon City Hall, Lobby

Sixth District, Barangay Tandang Sora

When: September 15
Where: Crossroad Mall

Sixth District, Barangay Culiat

When: September 22
Where: Barangay Hall

All Barangays of the Sixth District

When: September 6
Where: New Era University

San Juan

Barangay Batis

When: September 7
Where: Barangay Hall

Barangay Greenhills

When: September 8 and 20
Where: Barangay Hall

Taguig

Barangay South Signal

When: September 8
Where: Covered Court

Barangays San Miguel, Wawa, and Bambang

When: September 13
Where: Barangay Wawa Covered Court

Barangays Tanyag and North Daang Hari

When: September 14 to 15
Where: Barangay Tanyag Covered Court

Barangays Ligid Tipas and Palingon

When: September 21
Where: Barangay Ligid Tipas Covered Court

Valenzuela City

First District, Barangay Pasolo

When: September 6
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Bisig

When: September 10
Where: Barangay Hall

First District, Barangay Bignay, Disiplina Village

When: September 7 to 8, and 14 to 15
Where: HRO Annex 3S Center

Second District, Barangay Karuhatan

When: September 7 to 8
Where: Barangay Hall

More stories from Spot.ph

Tell us your #feels!

Win
1
Yum
LOL
1
WTF
1
3
Total votes
View more stories tagged ""

Read more stories about

Comments

Latest Stories

Load More Stories