Space Camp at Rocket Room + The Rest of the Bar and Club Scene This Week

Your handy guide to the metro’s hottest gigs and parties.


 

Wednesday, April 17

Bond Urban Pub - Stareoke Wednesdays

Opus - Opulence: Model’s Night
Izakaya - Izakaya Dojo Wednesday
M Café - Manteca! Salsa Night, 10 p.m.

Izumi - Sakephonic Wednesdays, Ladies and Models Night
Dillingers - CTRL ALT Delete Wednesdays

7th High Club Room - Rouge

Time in Manila (Main) - Femme (House, Techno, Electro Beats)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Fresh (Old School Hiphop, R&B, 90s, Soul Funk)
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Riot Wednesdays
Garage 88 - We Love House Wednesday

Freedom Bar - Acoustic Wednesday featuring Kettle Mata, FMD, Rod Mejares, Ian Rondilla, Third Grade, Israfel

Saguijo - Pinoytuner Live! w/ Dong Abay, Gin Rum n’ Truth, Greyhoundz

70s Bistro - Pupil

19 East - Kamikazee and Moonstar88

Route 196 -  Mad Hatter Day, Imelda, Andreia, She’s Only Sixteen, Jensen Gomez (OFFICIAL), Runaway Crimes, Tonight We Sleep

B - Side -BEAT TALK After Party feat. !LLMIND (NYC) LIVE IN MANILA: Live Sets by
!LLMIND + MISCELLANEOUS + SUPREME FIST + RED-I + CALIPH 8 + PASTA GROOVE + RYE + ANYGMA

B - Side Courtyard - Southern Royale featuring Wilabaliw,Tanya Markova, Even, Mr. Bones and the Boneyard, Circus, Turbo Goth, Eleyn, Candy Candy, Segatron, Jurrasic, Pards, Holding On, Pen For A Bullet and Death By Mistake

Rocket Room - Loud Basstard launch

Excess Superclub - Band Night, free admission


Thursday, April 18

Opus - Groove Thursdays

Rocket Room - Space Camp at Rocket Room 
Bond Urban Pub - EDM Ladies Night (Electronic Dance, free cocktails for ladies all night)
Izakaya - KISS! KISS! BANG! BANG!
Libations - Lipstick Mafia
Palladium - WILD & SEXY Thursdays
Eden Nightclub - Backbeat Thursdays  
Dilingers - Thirst Days
Izumi - Rockizumi

7th High Club Room - The Boombox

Republiq - VIP with Tim Yap

Time in Manila (Main) - Dirty (Dance, House, Hiphop)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Shift (House, Techno)

Excess - Goddess Bodies: Bikini Open elimination round

Saguijo - Red Ninja Anniversary w/ Curbside, Earthmover, Farcuss, Jensen Gomez, Lions and Acrobats, Mayonnaise, Runway Crimes & Save Me Hollywood

Route 196 - Drty Thrsdy w/ Nights of RizalThe OemonsHansom, Snakeface, Pale Yellow Light

70s Bistro - Rock Night featuring Anibughaw, Kastigo

19 East - Juris

 

 

Friday, April 19

Prive - Incognito
Fiamma - Fresh Fridays
Izumi - Diskoteka Fridays
Opus - Uber Disko
Palladium - Revelation Launch
Candyshop - Sucette Fridays
Dillingers - Get Freaky

Republiq - Best Night Ever

7th High Apex Lounge - Alternative Escape presents Slapshock

7th High Club Room - Nitro

Time in Manila (Roof) - High On The House

Time in Manila (Main) - Shift (House, Techno)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Cabana Club - Model’s Night Out

Eden - Sunny Daze: The Flow on Forbidden Fridays Summer Party Series

Saguijo - Grrrl Scout Lineup TBA

Route 196 - Terno Inferno Northside w/ Up Dharma Down, Radioactive Sago Project, Child/ren of the Pilgramage, Hidden Nikki, Musical O, Pulso, Populardays

70s Bistro - Session Road

19 East - True Faith & Sky Junkie

Metrotent - Toe Live in Manila

 

Saturday, April 20


Dillinger’s - Saturday Swagger

Republiq Club - Pure Saturdays ; Big Summer Blowout in Club Paraw Boracay featuring Jay Sean
7th High Club Room - Rave 
Izakaya - Sake To Me Baby Saturdays 
Jill's - Saturday Night Life featuring guest DJs (Hiphop, Top 40, Dance)
Izumi - Sky High Saturdays
Opus - Legendary Saturdays
Excess Superclub -  Saturday Xscape

Candyshop - Overflow Saturdays

Rocket Room - Supersonic

Saguijo - Terno Inferno w/ The Charmes, Child/ren of the Pilgrimage, Encounters with a Yeti, Hidden Nikki, Maude, Musical O, Not Another Boy Band, Populardays, Pulso, Sleepwalk Circus, The Sleepyheads, Up Dharma Down, Yolanda Moon. More TBA

Route 196 - Autotelic EP Launch with performances from Farewell Fair Weather, Paranoid City, Tide / Edit, Hidden Nikki, & Autotelic

19 East - Comedy Cartel featuring Alex Calleja & Tim Tayag

7th High Apex lounge - Voices of Five

B - Side - BELANO , CIUDAD ,DANDIMITES , THE REPUBLICATS ,BLOODSHEDD , TURBO GOTH

SM MOA Coral Parking Area - Visual Music Carnival 2 featuring ODATNARAT , CANDY CANDY , PARAMITA , THE CHONGKEYS , VALLEY OF CHROME , SAYDIE

7-s Bistro - The Jerks

 

Sunday, April 21

Chihuahua Mexican Grill - Hangover Sundays

The Rocket Room - Sun Dazed with DJs Miss Badkiss & Supreme Fist

B-Side - Irie Sunday: Dancehall Bashment featuring Lady I

M Café - Manteca! Salsa Night, 6 p.m.

Time in Manila - Brown Sugar (Beach, Soul, Jazz)

 

 

Monday, April 22


Izakaya - Moshi Moshi Mondays

Izumi - Muteki Monday
Opus - Industry Mondays
Dillingers - Misfit Mondays
Time in Manila (Roof) - Fever (Live Acoustic Set)
Distillery Jupiter - iCoutsic Mondays
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Rockeoke Mondays
Eden Nightclub - Jumpstart Mondays

Jill’s - Monday Mic Live

Saguijo - Wolfgang

70s Bistro - Chicosci, Typecast


Tuesday, April 23

7th High Lounge - Timeout Tuesdays

7th High Club Room - Melange feturing French House and Trance
Bond Urban Pub - The Original Models Night
Izakaya - Open Mic Tuesday
Dillingers - Hipstop Tuesdays
Beso - Viva Tuesdays 
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Twisted Tuesdays 
Distillery Jupiter - Ladies’ Night
Prive - Weekday Warriors

Bond Urban Pub - Early Nights

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Time in Manila (Main) - Strike (Dance Music)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Ruby (Sunset Sensation Session)

The Distillery Jupiter - Insane Tuesdays

Aracama - Almost Famous: Open Mic Night

Saguijo - The Pocket Universe Art Collective w/ Turbo Goth

70s Bistro - Spongecola

19 East - MYMP

Tell us your #feels!

Win
Yum
LOL
WTF
0
Total votes
View more stories tagged ""

Read more stories about

Comments

Latest Stories

Load More Stories

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates right in your inbox!