R U Ready at Republiq + The Rest of the Bar and Club Scene This Week

Your handy guide to the metro’s hottest gigs and parties.

 

Wednesday, April 24

Bond Urban Pub - Stareoke Wednesdays

Opus - Opulence: Model’s Night
Izakaya - Izakaya Dojo Wednesday
M Café - Manteca! Salsa Night, 10 p.m.

Izumi - Sakephonic Wednesdays, Ladies and Models Night
Dillingers - CTRL ALT Delete Wednesdays

7th High Club Room - Rouge

Time in Manila (Main) - Femme (House, Techno, Electro Beats)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Fresh (Old School Hiphop, R&B, 90s, Soul Funk)
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Riot Wednesdays
Garage 88 - We Love House Wednesday

Saguijo - Project Black x Escape Artists w/ Chicosci, Jejaview, The Line Divides, Maria Campbell (Cebu), Sirens & Shuffled

70s Bistro - Tanya Markova

19 East - Parokya ni Edgar, Chicosci & Typecast

Republiq - R U Ready (Unveiling of the New Republiq Wednesdays)


Thursday, April 25

Opus - Groove Thursdays

Rocket Room - Space Camp at Rocket Room 
Bond Urban Pub - EDM Ladies Night (Electronic Dance, free cocktails for ladies all night)
Izakaya - KISS! KISS! BANG! BANG!
Libations - Lipstick Mafia
Palladium - WILD & SEXY Thursdays
Eden Nightclub - Backbeat Thursdays  
Dilingers - Thirst Days
Izumi - Rockizumi

7th High Club Room - The Boombox

Republiq - VIP with Tim Yap

Time in Manila (Main) - Dirty (Dance, House, Hiphop)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Shift (House, Techno)

Excess - Diwata: Bikini Collection

Saguijo - Crank Music Relief w/ Beans Baxter, CARLOS CASTANO ,FUSEBOXX , ELEYN

19 East - Juris

70s Bistro - Dong Abay

B - Side - PROJECT ESCAPE: SHUFFLED, THE LINE DIVIDES AND MARIA CAMPBELL MANILA BAR TOUR (B-SIDE) feat SIRENS , JEJAVIEW ,QUESO

 

Friday, April 26

Prive - Incognito
Fiamma - Fresh Fridays
Izumi - Diskoteka Fridays
Opus - Uber Disko
Palladium - Revelation Launch
Candyshop - Sucette Fridays
Dillingers - Get Freaky

Republiq - Best Night Ever

7th High Apex Lounge - Alternative Escape presents The Oktaves

7th High Club Room - Nitro

Time in Manila (Roof) - AlterEgo: Nomad Massive (Drums and Bass)

Time in Manila (Main) - AlterEgo feat POI, Mok Arellano, Paulo Palencia

Cabana Club - Model’s Night Out

Eden - Sunny Daze: The Flow on Forbidden Fridays Summer Party Series

Saguijo - Razorback. More TBA

B - Side - Launch of the single "Vanilla Carousel" with performances by: KISS ME FRIDAY, YOUR IMAGINARY FRIENDS , TURBO GOTH, PESO MOVEMENT, THE STRANGE CREATURES, CINDERBLOCK, DJ Tom Thurnherr (Switzerland)

19 East - Nina & Toto Sorioso

Hydra Bar - PROJECT ESCAPE: SHUFFLED, THE LINE DIVIDES AND MARIA CAMPBELL MANILA BAR TOUR (THE HYDRA) featuring EMBERCORE , APRIL MORNING SKIES , SIRENS, CURBSIDE

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Route 196 - LOCKED DOWN ENTERTAINMENT AND GENERIC MAMAW: ANG TASTE NI GRACE AY HIPHOP YO! featuring PEOPLE'S FUTURE ,CHOCOLATE GRASS

 

Saturday, April 27


Dillinger’s - Saturday Swagger

Republiq Club - Pure Saturdays ; Big Summer Blowout in Club Paraw Boracay featuring Jay Sean
7th High Club Room - Rave

7th High The Lounge - Take 5
Izakaya - Sake To Me Baby Saturdays 
Jill's - Saturday Night Life featuring guest DJs (Hiphop, Top 40, Dance)
Izumi - Sky High Saturdays
Opus - Legendary Saturdays
Excess Superclub -  Saturday Xscape

Candyshop - Overflow Saturdays

Rocket Room - Supersonic

Saguijo - Republikha. Lineup TBA

19 East - Barbie Almalbis, Yosha, Peryodiko, Malay & Kai Honasan

70s Bistro - Razorback

B - Side - Fliptop Battle League featuring PROTEGE VS BENDER (CAN), ANYGMA VS LOE PESCI (CAN), PLAZMA VS TANTRUM (USA), SKARM VS CHARRON (CAN), BATAS VS SHAZAAM (SWE), ZAITO VS CHARRON (ENGLISH VS TAGALOG, SUBTITLED BATTLE), SINCITY VS TWIZZIE (FIL-CAN), APOC VS ONE3D

SM MOA Concert Grounds - Close Up Summer Solstice featuring Afrojack, Dev, Cobra Starship, Sandwich, Urbandub, Spongecola, etc.


Sunday, April 28

Chihuahua Mexican Grill - Hangover Sundays

The Rocket Room - Sun Dazed with DJs Miss Badkiss & Supreme Fist

B-Side - Irie Sunday: Ska Jamboree

M Café - Manteca! Salsa Night, 6 p.m.

Time in Manila - Brown Sugar (Beach, Soul, Jazz)

19 East - James Taylor Night featuring Noel Cabangon, Paolo Santos, Mon Espia & Bong Baybay

 

 

Monday, April 29


Izakaya - Moshi Moshi Mondays

Izumi - Muteki Monday
Opus - Industry Mondays
Dillingers - Misfit Mondays
Time in Manila (Roof) - Fever (Live Acoustic Set)
Distillery Jupiter - iCoutsic Mondays
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Rockeoke Mondays
Eden Nightclub - Jumpstart Mondays

Jill’s - Monday Mic Live

70s Bistro - Peryodiko

 

Tuesday, April 30

7th High Lounge - Timeout Tuesdays

7th High Club Room - Melange feturing French House and Trance
Bond Urban Pub - The Original Models Night
Izakaya - Open Mic Tuesday
Dillingers - Hipstop Tuesdays
Beso - Viva Tuesdays 
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Twisted Tuesdays 
Distillery Jupiter - Ladies’ Night
Prive - Weekday Warriors

Bond Urban Pub - Early Nights

Time in Manila (Main) - Strike (Dance Music)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Ruby (Sunset Sensation Session)

The Distillery Jupiter - Insane Tuesdays

Aracama - Almost Famous: Open Mic Night

Saguijo - Belano, Catriona Grey x Enrique de Dios, Duomo, Gui Adorno, Kamagong, The Keeprights, Logico, Soil & Green

19 East - Wolfgang

70s Bistro - 70S BISTRO PRESENTS ITCHYWORMS + IMAGO

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Tell us your #feels!

Win
Yum
LOL
WTF
0
Total votes
View more stories tagged ""

Read more stories about

Comments

Latest Stories

Load More Stories

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates right in your inbox!