Femme at Time In Manila + The Rest of the Bar and Club Scene This Week

Your handy guide to the metro’s hottest gigs and parties.


Wednesday, May 15

Bond Urban Pub - Stareoke Wednesdays

Opus - Opulence: Model’s Night
Izakaya - Izakaya Dojo Wednesday
M Café - Manteca! Salsa Night, 10 p.m.

Palladium - Wasted Wednesday

Izumi - Sakephonic Wednesdays, Ladies and Models Night
Dillingers - CTRL ALT Delete Wednesdays

7th High Club Room - Rouge

Time in Manila (Main) - Femme (House, Techno, Electro Beats)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Fresh (Old School Hiphop, R&B, 90s, Soul Funk)
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Riot Wednesdays
Garage 88 - We Love House Wednesday

Saguijo - Pinoytuner Live!!! w/ Autotelic, Bad Hair Day, The Oemons & Sheenola

19 East - Gloc 9, Sandwich & Franco

Alphonse Bistro - KJWAN , EBE DANCEL ,NOEL CABANGON ,MAYONNAISE , GENERAL LUNA , STEADY MACHINE, KATE TORRALBA ,HUMANFOLK , JIM PAREDES , JAY DURIAS ,GUS ABARQUEZ , MIRO VALERA , ANGULO


Thursday, May 16

Opus - Groove Thursdays

Rocket Room - Space Camp at Rocket Room 
Bond Urban Pub - EDM Ladies Night (Electronic Dance, free cocktails for ladies all night)
Izakaya - KISS! KISS! BANG! BANG!
Libations - Lipstick Mafia
Palladium - Luxe Thursdays
Eden Nightclub - Backbeat Thursdays  
Dilingers - Thirst Days
Izumi - Rockizumi

7th High Club Room - The Boombox

Republiq - VIP Night

Time in Manila (Main) - Dirty (Dance, House, Hiphop)

Time in Manila (Roof) - Shift (House, Techno)

Saguijo - Revolver x Locked Down w/ MC Dash, Kjah, Paranoid City, Syke, Tanya Markova & Tarsius

19 East - Juris

70s Bistro - Itchyworms

 

Friday, May 17

Prive - Incognito
Fiamma - Fresh Fridays
Izumi - Diskoteka Fridays
Opus - Uber Disko
Candyshop - Sucette Fridays
Dillingers - Get Freaky

Excess - Flyday Fridays

Republiq - Best Night Ever

7th High Apex Lounge - Alternative Escape feat WILABALIW , GAYUMA ,TONIC TUBE

7th High Club Room - Nitro

Cabana Club - Model’s Night Out

Eden - Sunny Daze: The Flow on Forbidden Fridays Summer Party Series

Saguijo - Kerplunk! w/ At Times Provoked (ATP), Badburn, Cog, Murder Death Kill (MDK), Snake Face & Valley of Chrome

19 East - Side A

Southbar - MAYONNAISE ,MARYZARK , BANAT BOYS, JURASSIC PARDS ,PROLOGO , EGANUNE ,KILDA , HEY REIA ,CONSOLIDAR , GOING MERRY , DREAMING AT SUNSET

Mugen Bar - Kamikazee, Franco

B - Side - Fliptop Tournament

 

Saturday, May 18


Dillinger’s - Saturday Swagger

Republiq Club - Pure Saturdays

Izakaya - Sake To Me Baby Saturdays 
Jill's - Saturday Night Life featuring guest DJs (Hiphop, Top 40, Dance)
Izumi - Sky High Saturdays
Opus - Legendary Saturdays
Excess Superclub -  Saturday Xscape

Prive - Best Night Ever: Privelege

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Candyshop - Overflow Saturdays

Rocket Room - Supersonic

Saguijo - Terno Inferno w/ The Charmes, Child/ren of the Pilgrimage, Encounters with a Yeti, Hidden Nikki, Maude, Musical O, Not Another Boy Band, Populardays, Pulso, Sleepwalk Circus, The Sleepyheads, Up Dharma Down, Yolanda Moon. More TBA

Side A - Nina & Mic Llave

Tiendesitas - PUPIL , BANDA NI KLEGGY

Globe Circuit Grounds - Wanderland feat UP DHARMA DOWN ,YOLANDA MOON , PULSO, TAKEN BY CARS , SHE'S ONLY SIXTEEN +more

Marikina Sports Complex - PARAMITA , SLAPSHOCK ,KAMIKAZEE , LIGHT OF LUNA , CHICOSCI ,6CYCLEMIND , THE CHONGKEYS ,URBANDUB ,STICKFIGGAS ,WILABALIW , THYRO & YUMI , TYPECAST ,CALLALILY , PUPIL , EVEN, POW CHAVEZ , 5TH WAVE THEORY ,SHEHYEE

B - Side - Blow Out Au Go Go

Sunday, May 19

Chihuahua Mexican Grill - Hangover Sundays

The Rocket Room - Sun Dazed with DJs Miss Badkiss & Supreme Fist

B-Side - Irie Sunday

M Café - Manteca! Salsa Night, 6 p.m.

Time in Manila - Brown Sugar (Beach, Soul, Jazz)

19 East - U-Bass Solo Competition


Monday, May 20


Izakaya - Moshi Moshi Mondays

Izumi - Muteki Monday
Opus - Industry Mondays
Dillingers - Misfit Mondays
Time in Manila (Roof) - Fever (Live Acoustic Set)
Distillery Jupiter - iCoutsic Mondays
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Rockeoke Mondays
Eden Nightclub - Jumpstart Mondays

Jill’s - Monday Mic Live

19 East - Urbandub, Franco & Junior Kilat


Tuesday, May 21

7th High Lounge - Timeout Tuesdays

7th High Club Room - Melange feturing French House and Trance
Bond Urban Pub - The Original Models Night
Izakaya - Open Mic Tuesday
Dillingers - Hipstop Tuesdays
Beso - Viva Tuesdays 
Reserve Liquor Lounge - Twisted Tuesdays 
Distillery Jupiter - Ladies’ Night
Prive - Weekday Warriors

Bond Urban Pub - Early Nights

Time in Manila (Roof) - Ruby (Sunset Sensation Session)

The Distillery Jupiter - Insane Tuesdays

Aracama - Almost Famous: Open Mic Night

Saguijo - Sagilid Presents w/ Brisom, Bullet Dumas, Donkey Hottie, Happiness Stan (New Zealand), The Purplechickens & Tao Aves

19 East - MYMP

Tell us your #feels!

Win
Yum
LOL
WTF
0
Total votes
View more stories tagged ""

Read more stories about

Comments

Latest Stories

Load More Stories

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates right in your inbox!