Where to Go Tonight: The Bar & Club Scene This Week

Your handy guide to the metro’s hottest gigs and parties.

(SPOT.ph) Check out this week’s must-watch gigs and most happening parties at the metro’s hippest night haunts:

Browse through SPOT.ph’s gig guide gallery. Click for more.

 

To see gig and event schedule listings by day, go to the next page.

 

THE BAR SCENE THIS WEEK

Wednesday, November 2

Bagaberde Grill and Bar - Juris and Drizzle, 8 p.m.

Thursday, November 3

19 East - Juris, 9 p.m.

Bagaberde Grill and Bar - Milan and Six Part Invention, 8 p.m.

Izakaya - Kiss Kiss Bang Bang featuring music by DJs Euric, Toby, Julio V, Paco Gun, and special guest DJ, 10 p.m.

Izumi Sake Bar and Restaurant - I Love the 90’s Thursdays featuring music by DJ Ron, 5:30 p.m.

M Cafe - So What? Thursdays, 10 p.m.

Route 196 - Night Light Prod at Route 196: Julianne, Maya’s Anklet, Layag, Rahab, Fire Lane, Lunas, and Ahava, 9 p.m.

The Establishment - Thursday Grind featuring DJs Brian Cua and Toy Armada, 10 p.m.

Friday, November 4

19 East - Up Dharma Down, 9 p.m.

Bagaberde Grill and Bar - Sk8s, 8 p.m.

Izakaya - Kamikaze Fridays featuring DJs Alex Wong and Merms Dabu, plus guest DJs playing Hip Hop mashup tunes, 10 p.m.

Izumi Sake Bar and Restaurant - Jack Attack Fridays featuring DJ Roam and guest DJs, 10 p.m.

M Cafe - Got Soul Fridays featuring DJ Kristian Hernandez and guest DJs, 10 p.m.

The Establishment - Friday Fiasco featuring beats from DJ Travis Monsod, DJ Lucio Pua, and DJ Funk Avy, 10 p.m.

Saturday, November 5

 

Up Dharma Down at 19 East

 

19 East - Itchyworms, 9 p.m.

Bagaberde Grill and Bar - Freestyle with acoustic band, 8 p.m.

Chihuahua Mexican Grill - Salsa Project Saturdays with a free 30-minute lesson for beginners, 10 p.m.

Izakaya - Sake To Me Baby featuring DJ Steal and Mixtress DJ Nina, 10 p.m.

Route 196 - Mambo Rat Productions at Route 196: Radioactive Sago Project: Collie Herb, and Goodleaf, 9 p.m.

The Establishment - Mode Prive Saturdays featuring DJs Alex Pain, JC Sandejas, and Travis Monsod, 10 p.m.

Sunday, November 6

Chihuahua Mexican Grill - Hangover Sundays - Enjoy playing Monopoly, Scrabble, Chess, Backgammon, Taboo, UNO, Dominoes, Poker, Whist, and Pusoy Dos while listening to some good music, 2 p.m.

M Cafe - Sunday Jazz Brunch featuring some of the country’s best jazz artists playing smooth rhythms and cool Jazz, 10 a.m.

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Monday, November 7

19 East - MYMP, 9 p.m.

Izakaya - Moshi Moshi Mondays featuring music by DJ Buzz, Mr. Markus and Ron, 10 p.m.

Route 196 - Noli Aurillo at Route 196, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, November 8

19 East - Freestyle, 9 p.m.

Bagaberde Bar and Grill - MYMP,  8 p.m.

Izumi Sake Bar and Restaurant - Cool Asia Tuesdays featuring DJ Arjae, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 8

Izakaya - Live Tuesday Nights featuring Guji Lorenzana, Paolo Bediones, Janjay Coquilla, Cookie Taylo, and other surpise guests every week, 10 p.m

The Establishment - Fidelity Tuesdays featuring DJ Steven Love and DJ Arra Pascual, 10 p.m.

 

THE CLUB SCENE THIS WEEK

Thursday, November 3

Amber Ultralounge - Burlesque Thursdays featuring DJ Nina Saputil, 10 p.m.

Bliss Ultraclub - Model’s Closet Thursdays featuring DJ Chinaman,DJ Lime, DJ Ace Ramos, DJ Richard with guest DJs, 10 p.m.

Elements Gastrolounge - Thunder Thursdays featuring electro, dubstep, and hip hop beats by The Wildlife, 10 p.m.

Excess Superclub - Nasty Thursdays featuring DJs Funk Avy and Ron, 10 p.m.

Guilly’s Island - Thirsty Thursdays featuring DJ Pitbull, DJ Ariel, DJ Rhon, DJ Kimura, and MC Ronthug, 10 p.m.

Opus - Groove Thursdays featuring DJs Gogo and Angelo De Dios, 10 p.m.

Palladium - Brazilian Thirstday at Palladium featuring House and Brazilian music by DJs Jhony Monhol and Lady Trinity with MC Sean, 10 p.m.

Robot - Banzai Thursdays featuring disco, indie, soul, classics, motown, and hip hop tunes, 10 p.m.

Friday, November 4

7th High - Heaven Fridays featuring DJs Euric,  Marlon, Ron Poe, 420, and Switchtrik with Mc Paolo. Hosted by Lazy Jaze and Nick St. James, 10 p.m.

7th High Club Room - Decadence Fridays featuring DJ Kevin Jeswani and DJ Steal, 10 p.m.

Eivissa Superclub - Freak’n Fridays featung music by DJ Marvin, Markie Madness, and MC Krazie Jae on the mic, 10 p.m.

Elements Gastrolounge - Carbon Fridays hosted by Martin Atayde and Tinton Larrauri, 10 p.m.

Excess Superclub - Filthy Fridays featuring DJ Big Boy with MC Tiu, 10 p.m.

Fiamma - Fresh Fridays featuring DJs Patrick Po, Pao Abrihan, and Toons Canoy on rotation, 10 p.m.

Guilly’s Island - T.G.I.F: Thank Guilly’s It’s Friday - Buy one take one on beers from 6 p.m. to 12 midnight, 10 p.m.

Jill’s - DecaDance featuring Boyet Almazan, 10 p.m.

Lounge - Sinful Friday - Participate in the games and win exciting prizes, 10 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Manor Superclub - Jive Fridays featuring DJs Mark Nicosia, Bad Boy Jeff, Ronian Poe, and Acid Burn, 10 p.m.

Opus - Uber Disko Fridays featuring guest DJs every week playing house music and dance anthems, 10 p.m.

Paladium - FabuLush Friday featuring DJs Bigboy, Lady Trinity, and Regiel Orocay with MC Tiu, 10 p.m.

Privé Luxury Club - Incognito Fridays featuring mashups all night by DJs DJs Ace, Santi, and Nix Dam P, 10 p.m.

Republiq - Soiree Fridays featuring DJs Ace Ramos, Bcal, Euric, Mars Miranda, and Skratchmark on rotation with MC Dash, 10 p.m.

Saturday, November 5

7th High - Indulgence Saturdays featuring DJs Buzz, Funk Avy, and Ron, 10 p.m.

Elements Gastrolounge - So Sexy Saturdays featuring music by Looper Beat Academy’s Patty Tiu, 10 p.m.

Excess Superclub - Saturday Xscape, 10 p.m.

Kyss - Saturday Hysteria featuring Styles DJs on rotation with MC Paolo, 10 p.m.

Lounge - Scandalous Saturday featuring DJ/MC Shorty and resident DJ Raffy, 10 p.m.

Manor Superclub - Saturday Supreme featuring DJ Buzz, DJ Slick J, DJ Carlo A, DJ Ace Ramos, and guest DJs with MC Bo, 10 p.m.

Robot - Doyobi Saturdays featuring DJs Wreck-One, Jena, and Euric, plus guest DJs, 10 p.m.

Palladium - Privilege Saturday featuring DJs Regiel Orocay, Ralph Roy, and Lady Trinity with MC Sean, 10 p.m.

Privé Luxury Club - Privélege Saturdays featuring house music and mashups by guest DJs Rico Arce and Funk Avy

Republiq - Pure featuring music by Marc Naval, Martin Pulgar, and guest DJs, 10 p.m.

Monday, November 7

Opus - Industry Mondays featuring DJs Mars Miranda and Aks, plus guest DJs, 10 p.m.

Robot - Jam Mondays featuring Guji Lorenzana and Janjay Conquilla plus special guests, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, November 8

Opus - Retro Love featuring Boyet Almazan, 10 p.m.

 

For more events, check out SPOT.ph’s calendar.

Tell us your #feels!

Win
Yum
LOL
WTF
0
Total votes
View more stories tagged ""

Read more stories about

Comments

Latest Stories

Load More Stories

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Get the latest updates right in your inbox!